Cookies and Privacy Policy

Change Force™ (Global Talent™ Ltd) is committed to protecting the privacy of its users (online and non-online). This statement sets out our policy on the use of personal data. We want to provide a safe and secure user experience and, therefore, this policy explains how and why we collect information, what we do with it, and what controls you have.
This statement may be updated from time to time and as required.

We recognise that your privacy is important to you and we take reasonable care to comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. Since data transmissions over the Internet are not guaranteed as 100% secure, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us and you do so at your own risk. The information you give will be kept confidential and held securely once we receive it. We will not sell, distribute or disclose information about you to others without your consent or unless required or permitted to do so by law. By providing your details via the web site, you are consenting to the processing of your personal data by us.

Data Security

The Change Force™ (Global Talent™ Ltd) web site places great importance on the security of all personally identifiable information associated with our candidates and clients. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of customer data under our control. We cannot ensure or guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration will not occur; we will do our utmost to maintain data security for all and have appropriate procedures in place to achieve this.

What do we collect and use personal information for?

Your personal details are held and used by us in order that we may:
  • provide you with Business, Change and Transformation Recruitment services.
  • send you information about some of our other Business, Change and Transformation Recruitment opportunities.
  • provide you with information about job opportunities available through this web site.
  • anticipate any problems with services supplied to you.
  • process details of your visits to the website and the resources that you access.
  • carry out market research and marketing analysis.
Personal information about you that we may need to collect and process includes your name, e-mail address, postal address and telephone number along with details of your previous employment history, education and training.

When you register online via this website, some fields are optional and any data that you do provide will only be used in the delivery of services for clients and candidates (in the recruitment process) provided by this company.

It is not compulsory to give us every item we ask for, however the more information you volunteer, the better we can tailor our services for you.

Personal data supplied may be used to inform you of any HR (newsletters, articles, surveys, etc), Business (newsletters, articles, surveys, etc) or Recruitment-related matters (e.g. jobs by e-mail or opportunities that may be of interest including newsletters, articles, surveys, etc).

We may occasionally contact you with some information about some of our other Business, Change and Transformation Recruitment opportunities that we deem may be of interest to you and after you have agreed to this.

Information Sharing

Personal data submitted via this website or independently in a CV, resume or other document or communication will only be used in the recruitment process or for the purposes of this company.

We will share your information amongst the employees and associates of Change Force™ (Global Talent™ Ltd)
to the extent that it is necessary to provide you with Business, Change and Transformation Recruitment services.

Personal data submitted may be disclosed or transferred to a third party during the recruiting process and such a third party may process the same data.

Your CV and related information will be sent to prospective employers only where you give your consent. Such employers may be located inside and outside the European Economic Area.

We may analyse and disclose aggregate statistics about our site visitors and candidates in order to describe our services to prospective partners, clients and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes and these statistics will not include personally identifying information.

We may also release information relating to you to regulatory or law enforcement authorities, if required to do so.

We do not sell, trade or rent any personal information you
give us to third party sites and subsites.

Cookies

We do not currently use cookies for collecting other information from the site and will only collect information about you required for system administration of the web server.

However, in the future, Change Force™ (Global Talent™ Ltd) would like to use cookies to store information that will help to distinguish you from other users and to further enhance the individual user’s experience through third party cookies that would create a better integration of content with social networks.

Accordingly, by using this website, you would be agreeing to the use of cookies as outlined.

You can also configure your web browser to refuse cookies, to delete cookies, or to be informed if a cookie is set. You can also be informed about this, by clicking “help” on your browser menu, however it may lead to reduced functionality and you may not be able to enjoy our website to its full potential.

IP Addresses

The Change Force™ (Global Talent™ Ltd) web site logs IP addresses (the location or your computer on the internet) for analysing visitor trends and traffic on our website.

External Sites

Links to other sites from the site are not covered by this statement.

Change Force™ (Global Talent™ Ltd) is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of any website to which it may link.

Removing and Correcting Personal Information

We periodically review the personal data we receive to ensure that it is up to date, accurate and only held for our internal processes or other purposes required by law. Accordingly, changes in policy, either due to business reasons or changes in legislation, will be posted either on this page, on the website or through e-mail notification.

You may at any time:
  • request your details be removed from our database.
  • correct or update your personal information.
Your Rights

You have a legal right to a copy of all the personal information supplied by you that we hold. We have a right to charge an administrative fee for this service. If you would like to make a request, please email info@changeforceinc.com or write to

Data Protection Officer
Change Force
Dashwood House
69 Old Broad Street
London, EC2M 1QS
United Kingdom

Acceptance of these Terms

By being a user of this website, you agree to and accept the collection and use of this information by Change Force™ (Global Talent™ Ltd) and our privacy policy. If we change our privacy policy in any way, we will post these changes on this page.

We will inform you of any change to our privacy policy by posting these changes on this site page.